Madora Solution AS
Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.
Score · fiscal year 2023
50of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 50 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 3,375 of 6,803 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 10,404 of 21,088 · Handel
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 53 and solidity 30 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. Methodology
Against the sector
Madora Solution AS is at the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023.
Median score 50 among 6,803 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023: operating margin −0.6% (median 3.2%) and equity ratio 22.8% (median 36.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 11 MNOK | 20 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −0.6% | 3.2% |
| Profit margin | 1.7% | 2.9% |
| Return on assets | 27.4% | 9.3% |
| Equity ratio | 22.8% | 36.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 3.38 | 1.55 |
| Current ratio | 4.18 | 1.71 |
| Revenue growth | – | 4.2% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 50, Madora Solution AS does better than 50% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (6,803 companies) in 2023.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
Madora Solution AS has a score of 50 for 2023, rank 10,404 of 21,088 in the sector.
Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 90 against peers, current ratio 4.18 against a median of 1.71.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 30 against peers, equity ratio 22.8% against a median of 36.1%. Consistency: percentile 39 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −0.6% (median 3.2%).
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Madora Solution AS had an operating margin of −0.6% and an equity ratio of 22.8% in 2023, and ranks 10,404 of 21,088 in Handel.
This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 0 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −0.6% (median 3.2%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.8% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 53 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 30 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 90 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 39 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Madora Solution AS?
The operating margin was −0.6% in 2023, against a median of 3.2% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 27.4%.
How solid is Madora Solution AS?
The equity ratio was 22.8% in 2023 (median 36.1%). Debt-to-equity was 3.38 (median 1.55).
What is the liquidity of Madora Solution AS like?
The current ratio was 4.18 in 2023 (median 1.71).
How does Madora Solution AS compare in Handel?
Madora Solution AS ranks 10,404 of 21,088 in Handel for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 3,375 of 6,803.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 829647532
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Handel (46.640)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 12 July 2022 4 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Petroleumsveien 6, 4031 STAVANGER
- Municipality
- Stavanger rank 5 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2023
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year
Trends appear once there is more than one fiscal year.
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 11.5 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.7 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.6 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.2 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.1 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.1 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5430063.
Further
Similar companies
- Ravnanger Service-Senter AS index 50, rank 10,398 · compare
- Madame Chic AS index 50, rank 10,399 · compare
- Lierne Maskin AS index 50, rank 10,402 · compare
- Gulsrud Sandvika Storsenter AS index 50, rank 10,408 · compare
- Floranet AS index 50, rank 10,411 · compare