MESTERTOMTEN AS

Org. no. 917849935 · BJØRNAFJORDEN · Founded 2016

Score · fiscal year 2025

75of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 92 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 1,773 of 22,298 · Handel

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 45 and solidity 95 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

MESTERTOMTEN AS is 25 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 21,065 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 2.1% not compared
Profit margin – 1.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 1.0% 3.2% 45 %
Equity ratio 99.8% 30.8% 95 %
Debt-to-equity 0.00 1.14 95 %
Current ratio 105.21 1.55 98 %
Revenue growth – 4.2% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 75, MESTERTOMTEN AS does better than 92% of small companies in the same sector (21,359 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • MESTERTOMTEN AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

MESTERTOMTEN AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 99.8% in 2025, and ranks 1,773 of 22,298 in Handel.

No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MNOK and 21 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: −0.1 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 21.1 MNOK 1.0 21 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 0.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability45 weight 30%
Solidity95 weight 25%
Liquidity98 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency76 weight 15%

Durability: 75 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is MESTERTOMTEN AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 2.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 1.0%.

How solid is MESTERTOMTEN AS?

The equity ratio was 99.8% in 2025 (median 30.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.00 (median 1.14).

What is the liquidity of MESTERTOMTEN AS like?

The current ratio was 105.21 in 2025 (median 1.55).

How does MESTERTOMTEN AS compare in Handel?

MESTERTOMTEN AS ranks 1,773 of 22,298 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,694 of 21,359.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
917849935
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.761)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
28 September 2016 10 years in operation
Share capital
1.10 MNOK
Business address
Bjørnevollen 1, 5217 HAGAVIK (BJØRNAFJORDEN)
Municipality
Bjørnafjorden rank 1 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Thomas Lyssand
Chair of the board
Thomas Lyssand
Auditor
KPMG AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index777475
Rank1,9501,9551,773
Operating margin–––
Return on assets1.1%1.2%1.0%
Equity ratio100.0%99.7%99.8%
Current ratio15.4393.76105.21
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.2 MNOK–0.0 MNOK
Total assets20.7 MNOK21.0 MNOK21.1 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK5.0 MNOK5.1 MNOK
Equity20.7 MNOK20.9 MNOK21.1 MNOK
Retained earnings17.5 MNOK17.6 MNOK17.8 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 7024626.

Similar companies