ARRIVA INVEST AS

Org. no. 918667725 · VINDAFJORD · Founded 2017

Score · fiscal year 2025

52of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 52 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 535 of 1,139 · Sjøfart

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 64 and solidity 49 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

ARRIVA INVEST AS is 1 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 51 among 737 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 6.9% not compared
Profit margin – 6.9% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 8.2% 3.2% 64 %
Equity ratio 50.5% 45.9% 54 %
Debt-to-equity 0.98 0.71 44 %
Current ratio 0.20 1.65 14 %
Revenue growth – 0.6% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 52, ARRIVA INVEST AS does better than 52% of small companies in the same sector (739 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • ARRIVA INVEST AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

ARRIVA INVEST AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 50.5% in 2025, and ranks 535 of 1,139 in Sjøfart.

No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 49 MNOK and 58 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 5.8 MNOK 10.0 58 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 49.3 MNOK 1.0 49 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 4.9 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.20 (median 1.65).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability64 weight 30%
Solidity49 weight 25%
Liquidity14 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency70 weight 15%

Durability: 57 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is ARRIVA INVEST AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 6.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 8.2%.

How solid is ARRIVA INVEST AS?

The equity ratio was 50.5% in 2025 (median 45.9%). Debt-to-equity was 0.98 (median 0.71).

What is the liquidity of ARRIVA INVEST AS like?

The current ratio was 0.20 in 2025 (median 1.65). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does ARRIVA INVEST AS compare in Sjøfart?

ARRIVA INVEST AS ranks 535 of 1,139 in Sjøfart for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 353 of 739.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
918667725
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjøfart (50.201)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
21 February 2017 9 years in operation
Share capital
0.06 MNOK
Business address
Bjoavegen 389, 5582 ØLENSVÅG (VINDAFJORD)
Municipality
Vindafjord rank 1 of 40 in KOSTRA group 1
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Jarle Matre
Board member
Sindre Matre
Auditor
CEDRA NORGE AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index615752
Rank280377535
Operating margin–––
Return on assets31.1%13.9%8.2%
Equity ratio51.1%55.2%50.5%
Current ratio0.010.030.20
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax23.4 MNOK9.5 MNOK5.8 MNOK
Net profit23.4 MNOK9.5 MNOK5.8 MNOK
Financial expenses3.4 MNOK2.5 MNOK2.2 MNOK
Total assets86.0 MNOK86.0 MNOK97.6 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK2.4 MNOK
Equity44.0 MNOK47.5 MNOK49.3 MNOK
Retained earnings43.9 MNOK47.4 MNOK49.3 MNOK
Total liabilities42.0 MNOK38.5 MNOK48.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK11.8 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6850564.

Similar companies