RH BRØNNBORING AS

Org. no. 925131792 · VÅLER · Founded 2020 · 5 employees

Score · fiscal year 2023

67of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 77 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 4,014 of 17,207 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 70 and solidity 54 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

RH BRØNNBORING AS is 17 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 16,763 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 11.2% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 40.4% (median 32.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue12 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 11.2% 3.7% 74 %
Profit margin 9.8% 3.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 13.5% 5.5% 65 %
Equity ratio 40.4% 32.3% 58 %
Debt-to-equity 1.47 1.40 49 %
Current ratio 2.68 1.35 80 %
Revenue growth – 3.7% not compared
Revenue per employee2.43 MNOK1.23 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 67, RH BRØNNBORING AS does better than 77% of small companies in the same sector (16,799 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • RH BRØNNBORING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

RH BRØNNBORING AS had an operating margin of 11.2% and an equity ratio of 40.4% in 2023, and ranks 4,014 of 17,207 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 4 MNOK and 9 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.9 MNOK 10.0 9 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.4 MNOK
minus net debt 2.3 MNOK
8.0 9 MNOK
P/B Equity: 4.1 MNOK 1.0 4 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.2%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability70 weight 30%
Solidity54 weight 25%
Liquidity80 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency70 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is RH BRØNNBORING AS?

The operating margin was 11.2% in 2023, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 13.5%.

How solid is RH BRØNNBORING AS?

The equity ratio was 40.4% in 2023 (median 32.3%). Debt-to-equity was 1.47 (median 1.40).

What is the liquidity of RH BRØNNBORING AS like?

The current ratio was 2.68 in 2023 (median 1.35).

How does RH BRØNNBORING AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

RH BRØNNBORING AS ranks 4,014 of 17,207 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 3,920 of 16,799.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925131792
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (42.210)
Size tier
small
Employees
5 registered 10 September 2026
Founded
20 May 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Lundebyhagan 59, 2435 BRASKEREIDFOSS (VÅLER)
Municipality
Våler (Innlandet) rank 27 of 39 in KOSTRA group 4
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Roy Sigmund Hansen
Chair of the board
Roy Sigmund Hansen
Auditor
FRAM REVISJON AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index675864
Rank4,0146,2213,951
Operating margin11.2%8.5%15.3%
Return on assets13.5%9.9%18.5%
Equity ratio40.4%37.3%41.4%
Current ratio2.681.972.02
Revenue growth–−2.2%−2.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue12.1 MNOK11.9 MNOK11.6 MNOK
Operating profit1.4 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.8 MNOK
Profit before tax1.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Net profit0.9 MNOK0.6 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total assets10.1 MNOK10.3 MNOK9.9 MNOK
Current assets4.1 MNOK5.4 MNOK4.4 MNOK
Equity4.1 MNOK3.9 MNOK4.1 MNOK
Retained earnings4.1 MNOK3.8 MNOK4.1 MNOK
Total liabilities6.0 MNOK6.5 MNOK5.8 MNOK
Current liabilities1.5 MNOK2.7 MNOK2.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4926251.

Similar companies