BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
51of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 52 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 6,227 of 12,867 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 9,936 of 20,337 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 61 and solidity 32 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS is 1 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 12,860 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 4.5% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 22.1% (median 32.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 4.5% | 3.5% |
| Profit margin | 3.1% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | 16.7% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 22.1% | 32.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 3.52 | 1.43 |
| Current ratio | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| Revenue growth | – | 6.0% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 51, BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS does better than 52% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,867 companies) in 2025.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS has a score of 51 for 2025, rank 9,936 of 20,337 in the sector.
Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 79 against peers, current ratio 2.55 against a median of 1.41. Profitability: percentile 61 against peers, operating margin 4.5% against a median of 3.5%.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 32 against peers, equity ratio 22.1% against a median of 32.8%. Consistency: percentile 34 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
The industry or the company: what drove the result?
The company and its sector's drivers
Prices, rate and currency that shape the sector's year, year by year beside the operating margin of BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS. The figures stand side by side; we claim no cause.
House prices (existing homes) (indeks (2015 = 100))
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| House prices (existing homes), annual average | 134.5 | 141.6 | 140.8 | 144.6 | 152.5 | 158.7 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +10.5% | +5.2% | −0.5% | +2.7% | +5.5% | +4.1% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | – | – | 4.5% | – |
Source: SSB (07221, CC BY 4.0). Source
Construction cost index for dwellings (indeks (2015 = 100))
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction cost index for dwellings, annual average | 124.2 | 135.1 | 141.1 | 146.4 | 152.7 | 158.4 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +8.7% | +8.8% | +4.4% | +3.7% | +4.3% | +3.7% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | – | – | 4.5% | – |
Source: SSB (08651, CC BY 4.0). Source
Policy rate (prosent)
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Policy rate, annual average | 0.08 | 1.32 | 3.54 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.17 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −0.28 percentage points | +1.24 percentage points | +2.22 percentage points | +0.96 percentage points | −0.20 percentage points | −0.12 percentage points |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | – | – | 4.5% | – |
Source: Norges Bank (IR, NLOD 2.0). Source
Wage index: specialised construction (indeks)
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wage index: specialised construction, annual average | 88.0 | 91.4 | 96.6 | 102.0 | 107.8 | 112.2 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.4% | +3.9% | +5.7% | +5.6% | +5.8% | +4.1% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | – | – | 4.5% | – |
Source: SSB (12314, CC BY 4.0). Source
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
What the numbers say
BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS had an operating margin of 4.5% and an equity ratio of 22.1% in 2025, and ranks 9,936 of 20,337 in Bygg og anlegg.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 0 MNOK and 0 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 16.9 | 0 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 12.7 | 0 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.6 | 0 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 6.7% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 61 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 32 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 79 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 34 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS?
The operating margin was 4.5% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 16.7%.
How solid is BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS?
The equity ratio was 22.1% in 2025 (median 32.8%). Debt-to-equity was 3.52 (median 1.43).
What is the liquidity of BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS like?
The current ratio was 2.55 in 2025 (median 1.41).
How does BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
BRUSTUEN VARME & Klima AS ranks 9,936 of 20,337 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 6,227 of 12,867.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 934843045
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.222)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 2 January 2025 1 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Skjebergveien 145, 1743 KLAVESTADHAUGEN (SARPSBORG)
- Municipality
- Sarpsborg rank 10 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 14 January 2025
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 0% · private persons 100% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
- Ultimate owner: private person
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.
Year by year
Trends appear once there is more than one fiscal year.
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.2 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.1 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.1 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 7167429.
Further
Similar companies
- Vinger Flis og Bad AS index 51, rank 9,929 · compare
- Schmidt Rør AS index 51, rank 9,930 · compare
- Terrys Helping Hands AS index 51, rank 9,932 · compare
- Elektro 24 Bergen AS index 51, rank 9,933 · compare
- Malermester Sven Torgersen AS index 51, rank 9,941 · compare