Valder AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
20of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 10 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 11,552 of 12,873 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 18,477 of 20,339 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 29 and solidity 9 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Valder AS is 30 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 12,866 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −0.3% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 0.2% (median 32.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −0.3% | 3.5% |
| Profit margin | −0.7% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | −0.5% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 0.2% | 32.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 543.02 | 1.43 |
| Current ratio | 0.76 | 1.41 |
| Revenue growth | – | 6.1% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.13 MNOK | 0.88 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 20, Valder AS does better than 10% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,873 companies) in 2025.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
Valder AS has a score of 20 for 2025, rank 18,477 of 20,339 in the sector.
Strongest: Profitability: percentile 29 against peers, operating margin −0.3% against a median of 3.5%.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 9 against peers, equity ratio 0.2% against a median of 32.8%. Liquidity: percentile 18 against peers, current ratio 0.76 against a median of 1.41.
Worth a closer look
- The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity? Based on: equity ratio 0.2% (median 32.8%).
- Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.3 times current assets. Based on: current ratio 0.76 (median 1.41).
- The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern? Based on: profit margin −0.7% (median 3.0%).
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Valder AS had an operating margin of −0.3% and an equity ratio of 0.2% in 2025, and ranks 18,477 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 0 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 0.2% (median 32.8%).
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.3 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.76 (median 1.41).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −0.7% (median 3.0%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.4% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 29 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 9 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 18 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 23 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Valder AS?
The operating margin was −0.3% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −0.5%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Valder AS?
The equity ratio was 0.2% in 2025 (median 32.8%). Debt-to-equity was 543.02 (median 1.43).
What is the liquidity of Valder AS like?
The current ratio was 0.76 in 2025 (median 1.41). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Valder AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Valder AS ranks 18,477 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 11,552 of 12,873.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 935768047
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 20 registered 10 October 2026
- Founded
- 17 June 2025 1 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Vestre Solheia 8, 5251 SØREIDGREND (BERGEN)
- Municipality
- Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 28 June 2025
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
- Chair of the board
- Waldemar Wustrau
- Accountant
- Tallverket AS
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 28 October 2026.
Year by year
Trends appear once there is more than one fiscal year.
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2.6 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 1.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.0 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.0 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 1.9 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 1.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 28 October 2026, accounts id 7135289.
Further
Similar companies
- Unik Solutions AS index 20, rank 18,475 · compare
- Eugene Malercompani AS index 20, rank 18,476 · compare
- Mptotalbygg AS index 20, rank 18,478 · compare
- BERG & Bryn AS index 20, rank 18,480 · compare
- Schau Maskin AS index 20, rank 18,481 · compare