VEAMYR ENTREPRENØR AS vs WILHELMSEN MUR & FLIS AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure VEAMYR ENTREPRENØR AS2025Peer medianWILHELMSEN MUR & FLIS AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score53 rank 11,417 of 25,88653 rank 11,416 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue4 MNOK2 MNOK9 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin7.0%3.6%3.7%3.6%
Profit margin6.5%3.3%3.7%3.3%
Return on assets14.2%5.6%9.6%5.6%
Equity ratio43.1%34.1%29.7%34.1%
Debt-to-equity1.321.292.371.29
Current ratio1.121.401.251.40
Revenue growth11.9%4.2%29.2%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–8

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.