DYFJORD FISKEBÅT AS vs AQUA DRIFT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure DYFJORD FISKEBÅT AS2025Peer medianAQUA DRIFT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeSjømat · smallSjømat · small
Score58 rank 1,353 of 4,15758 rank 1,342 of 4,157
ProfileCheetah · SprinterLion · Leader
Operating revenue3 MNOK2 MNOK69 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin31.7%9.9%6.4%9.9%
Profit margin29.3%6.6%4.9%6.6%
Return on assets17.3%3.1%10.0%3.1%
Equity ratio18.3%36.4%50.1%36.4%
Debt-to-equity4.471.031.001.03
Current ratio1.121.660.941.66
Revenue growth174.6%13.5%142.1%13.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–36

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.