BUFAB NORGE AS vs BAGGES AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BUFAB NORGE AS2025Peer medianBAGGES AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · mediumHandel · medium
Score54 rank 12,858 of 30,44254 rank 12,879 of 30,442
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue125 MNOK176 MNOK282 MNOK176 MNOK
Operating margin16.9%3.1%22.4%3.1%
Profit margin16.8%3.1%22.8%3.1%
Return on assets34.6%11.3%46.0%11.3%
Equity ratio19.5%32.6%21.1%32.6%
Debt-to-equity4.122.023.742.02
Current ratio1.191.381.181.38
Revenue growth8.4%6.7%4.6%6.7%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)3141

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.