TRUNKEN AS vs BYGNES BYGG AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure TRUNKEN AS2025Peer medianBYGNES BYGG AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score59 rank 9,825 of 30,44259 rank 9,826 of 30,442
ProfileCheetah · SprinterLion · Leader
Operating revenue7 MNOK3 MNOK34 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin7.8%2.2%3.4%2.2%
Profit margin3.2%2.0%3.1%2.0%
Return on assets6.5%3.2%6.1%3.2%
Equity ratio32.2%35.1%58.8%35.1%
Debt-to-equity2.111.050.701.05
Current ratio2.771.642.411.64
Revenue growth3.1%3.8%0.9%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)616

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.