FLØYSAND TAK AS vs BYGGMESTER HITLAND AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure FLØYSAND TAK AS2025Peer medianBYGGMESTER HITLAND AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · mediumBygg og anlegg · medium
Score50 rank 12,820 of 25,88641 rank 17,112 of 25,886
ProfileBeaver · BuilderBeaver · Builder
Operating revenue308 MNOK173 MNOK332 MNOK173 MNOK
Operating margin2.6%4.4%0.1%4.4%
Profit margin4.1%4.6%0.1%4.6%
Return on assets12.9%10.3%0.6%10.3%
Equity ratio24.0%32.4%32.0%32.4%
Debt-to-equity3.162.082.132.08
Current ratio1.561.361.241.36
Revenue growth10.7%7.1%39.0%7.1%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)15578

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.