NUNDAL CONSULT AS vs BYGGMESTER KLUNGLAND AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure NUNDAL CONSULT AS2025Peer medianBYGGMESTER KLUNGLAND AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score70 rank 3,711 of 25,88670 rank 3,709 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue16 MNOK2 MNOK33 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin16.9%3.6%11.2%3.6%
Profit margin16.9%3.3%10.5%3.3%
Return on assets29.0%5.6%11.8%5.6%
Equity ratio46.8%34.1%51.0%34.1%
Debt-to-equity1.131.290.961.29
Current ratio1.871.402.841.40
Revenue growth27.4%4.2%25.1%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)86

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.