FAMILIEN MAANA AS vs OPP AV SJØEN AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure FAMILIEN MAANA AS2025Peer medianOPP AV SJØEN AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score57 rank 10,973 of 30,44257 rank 10,972 of 30,442
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue23 MNOK3 MNOK1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin3.1%2.2%83.9%2.2%
Profit margin3.2%2.0%83.9%2.0%
Return on assets12.0%3.2%52.7%3.2%
Equity ratio46.1%35.1%5.2%35.1%
Debt-to-equity1.171.0518.241.05
Current ratio1.661.641.011.64
Revenue growth5.0%3.8%182.3%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)12–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.