FAMILIEN MAANA AS vs A.L.WAAGE LANDHANDEL AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure FAMILIEN MAANA AS2025Peer medianA.L.WAAGE LANDHANDEL AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score56 rank 14,764 of 38,67163 rank 8,993 of 38,671
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue23 MNOK3 MNOK3 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin3.1%2.5%9.5%2.5%
Profit margin3.2%2.2%10.1%2.2%
Return on assets12.0%4.0%12.7%4.0%
Equity ratio46.1%38.3%41.8%38.3%
Debt-to-equity1.170.991.390.99
Current ratio1.661.701.451.70
Revenue growth5.0%3.5%24.0%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)12–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.