JBL BYGG AS vs VÅR BYGGMESTER AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure JBL BYGG AS2025Peer medianVÅR BYGGMESTER AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score65 rank 5,576 of 25,88665 rank 5,579 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue3 MNOK2 MNOK2 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin8.6%3.6%6.0%3.6%
Profit margin8.3%3.3%6.0%3.3%
Return on assets20.1%5.6%17.0%5.6%
Equity ratio44.2%34.1%50.6%34.1%
Debt-to-equity1.261.290.981.29
Current ratio1.331.401.811.40
Revenue growth50.4%4.2%26.5%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.