JA ENTREPRENØR AS vs INTO ELEKTRO AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure JA ENTREPRENØR AS2025Peer medianINTO ELEKTRO AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score65 rank 5,360 of 25,88670 rank 3,536 of 25,886
ProfileCheetah · SprinterLion · Leader
Operating revenue35 MNOK2 MNOK20 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin13.3%3.6%19.8%3.6%
Profit margin13.7%3.3%20.1%3.3%
Return on assets34.4%5.6%44.7%5.6%
Equity ratio28.8%34.1%44.7%34.1%
Debt-to-equity2.481.291.241.29
Current ratio1.461.401.731.40
Revenue growth87.4%4.2%22.5%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)1313

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.