ODAL RØR OG VARME AS vs INGENIØRTEKNIKK AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure ODAL RØR OG VARME AS2025Peer medianINGENIØRTEKNIKK AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score69 rank 3,856 of 25,88669 rank 3,860 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue11 MNOK2 MNOK9 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin7.3%3.6%20.0%3.6%
Profit margin7.3%3.3%20.3%3.3%
Return on assets13.3%5.6%34.8%5.6%
Equity ratio68.5%34.1%37.5%34.1%
Debt-to-equity0.461.291.671.29
Current ratio2.841.401.861.40
Revenue growth0.6%4.2%61.0%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)9–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.