CIRCLE K NORGE AS vs LENOVO GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY NORWAY AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure CIRCLE K NORGE AS2025Peer medianLENOVO GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY NORWAY AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · largeHandel · large
Score42 rank 25,590 of 38,67142 rank 25,599 of 38,671
ProfileElephant · StewardBeaver · Builder
Operating revenue14,013 MNOK2,073 MNOK1,406 MNOK2,073 MNOK
Operating margin2.3%2.1%2.3%2.1%
Profit margin2.2%2.1%1.0%2.1%
Return on assets5.5%8.4%6.6%8.4%
Equity ratio59.3%34.6%4.9%34.6%
Debt-to-equity0.691.8519.311.85
Current ratio0.911.271.041.27
Revenue growth−18.2%6.5%559.1%6.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)2246

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.