TUSSA INSTALLASJON AS vs VESTVIKEN BETONG & TRE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure TUSSA INSTALLASJON AS2025Peer medianVESTVIKEN BETONG & TRE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · mediumBygg og anlegg · medium
Score47 rank 14,728 of 25,88647 rank 14,669 of 25,886
ProfileBeaver · BuilderBeaver · Builder
Operating revenue211 MNOK173 MNOK143 MNOK173 MNOK
Operating margin4.7%4.4%2.7%4.4%
Profit margin2.8%4.6%2.8%4.6%
Return on assets5.0%10.3%9.4%10.3%
Equity ratio26.2%32.4%27.5%32.4%
Debt-to-equity2.822.082.632.08
Current ratio1.881.361.331.36
Revenue growth0.1%7.1%5.7%7.1%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)17226

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.