INDUSTRIVEIEN 13 KRISTIANSUND AS vs BOSANT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure INDUSTRIVEIEN 13 KRISTIANSUND AS2025Peer medianBOSANT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score68 rank 4,713 of 30,44268 rank 4,717 of 30,442
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue2 MNOK3 MNOK47 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin61.0%2.2%16.2%2.2%
Profit margin79.6%2.0%14.7%2.0%
Return on assets14.7%3.2%38.3%3.2%
Equity ratio88.1%35.1%26.9%35.1%
Debt-to-equity0.141.052.721.05
Current ratio1.021.641.691.64
Revenue growth2.4%3.8%257.2%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.