COLMEC AS vs ELEKTRO AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure COLMEC AS2025Peer medianELEKTRO AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score68 rank 6,122 of 38,67168 rank 6,123 of 38,671
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue70 MNOK3 MNOK6 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin8.9%2.5%6.4%2.5%
Profit margin7.3%2.2%6.4%2.2%
Return on assets35.5%4.0%17.5%4.0%
Equity ratio53.5%38.3%64.9%38.3%
Debt-to-equity0.870.990.540.99
Current ratio2.111.702.791.70
Revenue growth10.1%3.5%10.3%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–6

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.