REINBØEN AS vs AS FEMANGERLAKS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure REINBØEN AS2025Peer medianAS FEMANGERLAKS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeSjømat · smallSjømat · small
Score63 rank 754 of 3,37563 rank 752 of 3,375
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue7 MNOK1 MNOK44 MNOK1 MNOK
Operating margin10.3%10.0%15.9%10.0%
Profit margin12.2%6.7%15.8%6.7%
Return on assets5.5%2.7%12.8%2.7%
Equity ratio72.5%32.6%52.8%32.6%
Debt-to-equity0.381.160.891.16
Current ratio1.901.551.881.55
Revenue growth46.6%16.0%21.6%16.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–6

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.