BERGSTADEN SERVICESENTER AS vs E CHRISTIANSEN AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BERGSTADEN SERVICESENTER AS2025Peer medianE CHRISTIANSEN AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score69 rank 4,453 of 30,44268 rank 4,665 of 30,442
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue8 MNOK3 MNOK28 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin4.2%2.2%11.3%2.2%
Profit margin5.0%2.0%11.0%2.0%
Return on assets11.9%3.2%24.9%3.2%
Equity ratio66.1%35.1%56.7%35.1%
Debt-to-equity0.511.050.761.05
Current ratio2.781.641.991.64
Revenue growth13.8%3.8%3.9%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)811

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.