SJØBAS AS vs KORSFJORD FISKEBÅTREDERI AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure SJØBAS AS2025Peer medianKORSFJORD FISKEBÅTREDERI AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeSjømat · smallSjømat · small
Score66 rank 678 of 4,15766 rank 647 of 4,157
ProfileLion · LeaderElephant · Steward
Operating revenue3 MNOK2 MNOK2 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin17.4%9.9%1.9%9.9%
Profit margin16.1%6.6%4.3%6.6%
Return on assets11.8%3.1%2.1%3.1%
Equity ratio73.4%36.4%73.6%36.4%
Debt-to-equity0.361.030.361.03
Current ratio4.791.669.671.66
Revenue growth7.7%13.5%89.1%13.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.