W-DESIGN AS vs NORTOY AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure W-DESIGN AS2025Peer medianNORTOY AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score60 rank 9,072 of 30,44260 rank 9,089 of 30,442
ProfileCheetah · SprinterLion · Leader
Operating revenue13 MNOK3 MNOK25 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin16.9%2.2%5.4%2.2%
Profit margin15.8%2.0%5.3%2.0%
Return on assets36.1%3.2%10.9%3.2%
Equity ratio7.1%35.1%49.5%35.1%
Debt-to-equity13.111.051.021.05
Current ratio1.381.641.991.64
Revenue growth84.5%3.8%8.6%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)630

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.