EMBLA KYSTFISKE AS vs OEM AKVA AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure EMBLA KYSTFISKE AS2025Peer medianOEM AKVA AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeSjømat · smallSjømat · small
Score62 rank 776 of 3,37562 rank 777 of 3,375
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue1 MNOK1 MNOK35 MNOK1 MNOK
Operating margin58.3%10.0%23.1%10.0%
Profit margin61.7%6.7%20.5%6.7%
Return on assets13.1%2.7%26.5%2.7%
Equity ratio17.3%32.6%16.8%32.6%
Debt-to-equity4.791.164.951.16
Current ratio4.601.551.411.55
Revenue growth35.1%16.0%225.1%16.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–28

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.