BERGGREN MASKIN AS vs TØMRERMESTER CRAWFURD AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BERGGREN MASKIN AS2025Peer medianTØMRERMESTER CRAWFURD AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score53 rank 14,671 of 32,58253 rank 14,651 of 32,582
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue4 MNOK3 MNOK1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin7.3%3.7%4.4%3.7%
Profit margin1.1%3.4%2.7%3.4%
Return on assets24.1%5.7%10.7%5.7%
Equity ratio22.2%36.5%21.3%36.5%
Debt-to-equity3.511.203.701.20
Current ratio1.421.451.761.45
Revenue growth1.1%3.0%21.8%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.