MC 4U AS vs ROSENDAL EIENDOM AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure MC 4U AS2025Peer medianROSENDAL EIENDOM AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score58 rank 13,380 of 38,67159 rank 12,337 of 38,671
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue9 MNOK3 MNOK4 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin5.5%2.5%54.5%2.5%
Profit margin5.5%2.2%15.2%2.2%
Return on assets8.0%4.0%6.8%4.0%
Equity ratio18.3%38.3%17.2%38.3%
Debt-to-equity4.480.994.820.99
Current ratio1.991.703.711.70
Revenue growth57.1%3.5%41.0%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.