ROALD MADSEN AS vs BOLD TERN AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure ROALD MADSEN AS2025Peer medianBOLD TERN AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · mediumBygg og anlegg · medium
Score67 rank 4,479 of 25,88667 rank 4,454 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue249 MNOK173 MNOK616 MNOK173 MNOK
Operating margin9.2%4.4%59.1%4.4%
Profit margin10.3%4.6%59.2%4.6%
Return on assets13.2%10.3%23.9%10.3%
Equity ratio48.9%32.4%72.6%32.4%
Debt-to-equity1.052.080.382.08
Current ratio2.121.360.531.36
Revenue growth5.8%7.1%27.1%7.1%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)85–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.