SOLTVEDT MASKIN AS vs WALDELAND & VARHAUG AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure SOLTVEDT MASKIN AS2025Peer medianWALDELAND & VARHAUG AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score64 rank 7,145 of 32,58265 rank 7,068 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue11 MNOK3 MNOK86 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin6.4%3.7%10.5%3.7%
Profit margin6.0%3.4%10.7%3.4%
Return on assets6.5%5.7%22.7%5.7%
Equity ratio66.3%36.5%39.1%36.5%
Debt-to-equity0.511.201.561.20
Current ratio2.921.451.821.45
Revenue growth4.6%3.0%9.2%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–46

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.