PEDERSEN MALE OG HÅNDVERKERSERVICE AS vs SKY HOUSE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure PEDERSEN MALE OG HÅNDVERKERSERVICE AS2025Peer medianSKY HOUSE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score65 rank 5,448 of 25,88665 rank 5,450 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderElephant · Steward
Operating revenue3 MNOK2 MNOK13 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin5.0%3.6%1.9%3.6%
Profit margin5.0%3.3%1.6%3.3%
Return on assets8.5%5.6%4.5%5.6%
Equity ratio61.0%34.1%60.1%34.1%
Debt-to-equity0.641.290.661.29
Current ratio1.621.402.431.40
Revenue growth55.5%4.2%30.9%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)68

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.