EFTELAND KRAFTVERK AS vs SKARÅA KRAFT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure EFTELAND KRAFTVERK AS2025Peer medianSKARÅA KRAFT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeKraft og energi · smallKraft og energi · small
Score63 rank 318 of 1,57164 rank 301 of 1,571
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue1 MNOK2 MNOK1 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin14.7%10.9%50.5%10.9%
Profit margin8.1%2.1%29.5%2.1%
Return on assets4.5%0.4%16.0%0.4%
Equity ratio54.1%38.2%18.4%38.2%
Debt-to-equity0.851.064.441.06
Current ratio2.951.675.541.67
Revenue growth8.0%0.8%89.9%0.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.