BYGG ARCTIC AS vs KVAM ENTREPRENØR AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BYGG ARCTIC AS2025Peer medianKVAM ENTREPRENØR AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score70 rank 4,646 of 32,58270 rank 4,537 of 32,582
ProfileCheetah · SprinterLion · Leader
Operating revenue13 MNOK3 MNOK10 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin18.4%3.7%6.2%3.7%
Profit margin18.3%3.4%7.5%3.4%
Return on assets44.0%5.7%9.1%5.7%
Equity ratio39.6%36.5%70.9%36.5%
Debt-to-equity1.531.200.411.20
Current ratio1.441.453.311.45
Revenue growth80.7%3.0%22.2%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)149

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.