SALTEX AS vs KEMPOWER AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure SALTEX AS2025Peer medianKEMPOWER AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · mediumHandel · medium
Score76 rank 1,883 of 30,44276 rank 1,886 of 30,442
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue168 MNOK176 MNOK184 MNOK176 MNOK
Operating margin4.8%3.1%6.0%3.1%
Profit margin5.4%3.1%6.8%3.1%
Return on assets10.6%11.3%18.6%11.3%
Equity ratio83.4%32.6%57.2%32.6%
Debt-to-equity0.202.020.752.02
Current ratio2.781.382.261.38
Revenue growth44.8%6.7%22.0%6.7%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)1318

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.