TRØEN MASKIN AS vs KZ BYGG & UTLEIE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure TRØEN MASKIN AS2025Peer medianKZ BYGG & UTLEIE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score70 rank 4,590 of 32,58270 rank 4,403 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderElephant · Steward
Operating revenue5 MNOK3 MNOK1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin10.9%3.7%0.5%3.7%
Profit margin10.7%3.4%0.5%3.4%
Return on assets18.2%5.7%3.2%5.7%
Equity ratio61.4%36.5%96.5%36.5%
Debt-to-equity0.631.200.041.20
Current ratio1.881.4528.901.45
Revenue growth23.2%3.0%0.6%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.