SVENDSEN FJELLSPRENGNING AS vs BÅRDSHAUG SHELL AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure SVENDSEN FJELLSPRENGNING AS2025Peer medianBÅRDSHAUG SHELL AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score68 rank 4,377 of 25,88668 rank 4,349 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderElephant · Steward
Operating revenue12 MNOK2 MNOK0 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin5.4%3.6%−144.3%3.6%
Profit margin5.3%3.3%1,602.1%3.3%
Return on assets21.9%5.6%9.4%5.6%
Equity ratio54.3%34.1%97.7%34.1%
Debt-to-equity0.841.290.021.29
Current ratio1.341.4039.391.40
Revenue growth110.5%4.2%44.8%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)5–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.