KNUSEFRES AS vs MOLD BYGG AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure KNUSEFRES AS2025Peer medianMOLD BYGG AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score83 rank 730 of 25,88683 rank 732 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue15 MNOK2 MNOK6 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin30.5%3.6%12.7%3.6%
Profit margin29.8%3.3%12.7%3.3%
Return on assets60.7%5.6%49.8%5.6%
Equity ratio73.5%34.1%79.6%34.1%
Debt-to-equity0.361.290.261.29
Current ratio2.901.404.731.40
Revenue growth100.6%4.2%29.1%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–5

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.