NERO. AS vs G.RØSHOLT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure NERO. AS2025Peer medianG.RØSHOLT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score74 rank 2,938 of 32,58274 rank 2,974 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue3 MNOK3 MNOK1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin4.5%3.7%13.2%3.7%
Profit margin4.5%3.4%13.2%3.4%
Return on assets34.3%5.7%23.1%5.7%
Equity ratio84.7%36.5%65.5%36.5%
Debt-to-equity0.181.200.531.20
Current ratio1.101.452.701.45
Revenue growth95.1%3.0%17.9%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.