SJØBLOM MOTORUTVIKLING AS vs GALLERI ZINK AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure SJØBLOM MOTORUTVIKLING AS2025Peer medianGALLERI ZINK AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score56 rank 14,447 of 38,67156 rank 14,408 of 38,671
ProfileElephant · StewardCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue7 MNOK3 MNOK4 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin1.1%2.5%4.1%2.5%
Profit margin0.5%2.2%4.0%2.2%
Return on assets5.7%4.0%8.4%4.0%
Equity ratio57.4%38.3%34.4%38.3%
Debt-to-equity0.740.991.900.99
Current ratio1.831.701.491.70
Revenue growth6.3%3.5%23.3%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–6

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.