NYGARD ELEKTRO AS vs MTK BYGG OG ANLEGG AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure NYGARD ELEKTRO AS2025Peer medianMTK BYGG OG ANLEGG AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score74 rank 2,823 of 32,58274 rank 2,794 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin28.7%3.7%16.3%3.7%
Profit margin27.5%3.4%16.3%3.4%
Return on assets27.2%5.7%37.7%5.7%
Equity ratio47.3%36.5%50.9%36.5%
Debt-to-equity1.111.200.971.20
Current ratio3.591.452.021.45
Revenue growth113.4%3.0%58.0%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.