KOMPLETT MARKISE AS vs JÆREN EGG AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure KOMPLETT MARKISE AS2025Peer medianJÆREN EGG AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score46 rank 17,740 of 30,44246 rank 17,738 of 30,442
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue2 MNOK3 MNOK28 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin3.4%2.2%1.2%2.2%
Profit margin2.8%2.0%1.5%2.0%
Return on assets20.7%3.2%7.8%3.2%
Equity ratio24.8%35.1%8.2%35.1%
Debt-to-equity3.031.0511.241.05
Current ratio0.491.641.391.64
Revenue growth–3.8%4.0%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.