KOBBVÅGLAKS AS vs BRØDRENE BERG AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure KOBBVÅGLAKS AS2025Peer medianBRØDRENE BERG AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeSjømat · mediumSjømat · medium
Score73 rank 316 of 4,15772 rank 356 of 4,157
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue414 MNOK192 MNOK139 MNOK192 MNOK
Operating margin28.4%10.6%10.4%10.6%
Profit margin41.6%7.5%8.2%7.5%
Return on assets18.0%7.7%20.9%7.7%
Equity ratio74.8%41.4%67.2%41.4%
Debt-to-equity0.341.370.491.37
Current ratio8.821.702.801.70
Revenue growth4.1%8.6%36.1%8.6%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)1327

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.