TEIEN SAG OG HØVLERI AS vs AGUILA SPORT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure TEIEN SAG OG HØVLERI AS2025Peer medianAGUILA SPORT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score72 rank 3,091 of 30,44272 rank 3,090 of 30,442
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue60 MNOK3 MNOK2 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin7.0%2.2%15.8%2.2%
Profit margin10.0%2.0%15.1%2.0%
Return on assets9.4%3.2%26.2%3.2%
Equity ratio70.6%35.1%60.7%35.1%
Debt-to-equity0.421.050.651.05
Current ratio9.511.642.551.64
Revenue growth6.8%3.8%19.1%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)10–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.