OC BEVERAGE AS vs SKUDENES HANDEL AS

Key figures side by side

The companies have different latest fiscal years (2024 and 2025). The figures are not from the same year.

Key figures side by side
Measure OC BEVERAGE AS2024Peer medianSKUDENES HANDEL AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score52 rank 13,190 of 28,78343 rank 19,284 of 30,442
ProfileCheetah · SprinterBeaver · Builder
Operating revenue12 MNOK3 MNOK49 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin33.1%2.1%0.3%2.2%
Profit margin26.3%1.8%0.3%2.0%
Return on assets3.5%2.9%3.2%3.2%
Equity ratio6.7%35.5%14.4%35.1%
Debt-to-equity14.001.035.961.05
Current ratio1.121.621.141.64
Revenue growth515.7%2.6%7.1%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–16

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.