FORTE VANNKRAFT AS vs LEIKANGER KRAFT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure FORTE VANNKRAFT AS2025Peer medianLEIKANGER KRAFT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeKraft og energi · mediumKraft og energi · medium
Score76 rank 44 of 1,10775 rank 49 of 1,107
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue124 MNOK198 MNOK125 MNOK198 MNOK
Operating margin48.2%17.1%64.3%17.1%
Profit margin85.8%13.9%42.1%13.9%
Return on assets10.7%5.3%8.9%5.3%
Equity ratio54.5%41.1%52.7%41.1%
Debt-to-equity0.841.330.901.33
Current ratio4.881.252.451.25
Revenue growth687.4%6.2%48.2%6.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)5–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.