PARS TEPPER AS vs DRAMMEN INTERIØRSTUDIO AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure PARS TEPPER AS2025Peer medianDRAMMEN INTERIØRSTUDIO AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score62 rank 7,648 of 30,44262 rank 7,645 of 30,442
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue11 MNOK3 MNOK19 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin7.7%2.2%14.9%2.2%
Profit margin6.9%2.0%15.8%2.0%
Return on assets14.8%3.2%38.1%3.2%
Equity ratio45.8%35.1%29.2%35.1%
Debt-to-equity1.181.052.431.05
Current ratio3.141.641.341.64
Revenue growth1.5%3.8%8.0%3.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.