RIVE- OG KNUSESERVICE AS vs ONØY MASKINSTASJON AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure RIVE- OG KNUSESERVICE AS2025Peer medianONØY MASKINSTASJON AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score61 rank 7,281 of 25,88661 rank 7,279 of 25,886
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue39 MNOK2 MNOK20 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin10.0%3.6%8.7%3.6%
Profit margin9.9%3.3%7.4%3.3%
Return on assets36.1%5.6%17.2%5.6%
Equity ratio29.8%34.1%30.3%34.1%
Debt-to-equity2.361.292.301.29
Current ratio1.411.401.191.40
Revenue growth35.6%4.2%94.9%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)1110

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.