ODFJELL DRILLING AS vs BOKA TOPAZ OPERATION AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure ODFJELL DRILLING AS2025Peer medianBOKA TOPAZ OPERATION AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeOlje og gass · largeOlje og gass · medium
Score61 rank 160 of 58357 rank 211 of 583
ProfileCheetah · SprinterElephant · Steward
Operating revenue1,079 MNOK2,369 MNOK189 MNOK241 MNOK
Operating margin27.7%10.5%3.1%6.3%
Profit margin33.3%9.4%1.8%6.0%
Return on assets46.0%12.1%6.7%9.1%
Equity ratio27.6%27.8%53.1%43.3%
Debt-to-equity2.622.450.881.17
Current ratio1.161.112.111.31
Revenue growth10.7%3.0%10.9%6.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)176–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.