Kultur og fritid ranking 2023
Press mode: top and bottom with source credit
Benchmarks · fiscal year 2023
Quartiles among the 978 ranked companies, all sizes. Half of them lie between the lower and upper quartile.
| Key figure | Lower quartile | Median | Upper quartile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | −2.7% | 3.6% | 13.1% |
| Profit margin | −3.5% | 2.4% | 11.9% |
| Return on assets | −3.9% | 6.3% | 23.7% |
| Equity ratio | 6.5% | 32.7% | 58.4% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.58 | 1.42 | 4.33 |
| Current ratio | 0.77 | 1.27 | 2.24 |
| Revenue growth | −4.4% | 3.9% | 41.4% |
Ranked per Morning company class: Medium: 83 · Micro: 639 · Small: 251 · Large: 5. Morning company classes by revenue: Micro 1–10 MNOK, Small 10 MNOK–50 MNOK, Medium 50 MNOK–500 MNOK, Large from 500 MNOK. Methodology
Distribution of the overall index · 2023
Best in each category · 2023
Among ranked companies with at least NOK 10m in revenue. Margins and equity ratios above 100 %, a current ratio above 20 and growth from a base below NOK 10m count as one-off effects and are left out.
Ranking · 2023
Morning Enterprise Index 0–100, version 2: every key figure is compared with companies in the same sector and size tier. Click a column heading to sort.
| Rank | Company | Class | Index | Operating margin | Equity ratio | Current ratio | Revenue growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Cirkus Agora AS | Smallno. 31 in the class | 78 | 27.1% | 46.5% | 1.74 | – | 20 MNOK |
| 102 | Labdidakt AS | Microno. 67 in the class | 77 | 8.3% | 77.6% | 4.46 | – | 6 MNOK |
| 103 | Hallaien Entertainment AS | Microno. 68 in the class | 77 | 43.2% | 52.8% | 2.12 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 104 | Kongensvoll Marina AS | Microno. 69 in the class | 77 | 20.8% | 67.4% | 2.47 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 105 | Fitnessplanet Svelvik AS | Microno. 70 in the class | 77 | 24.8% | 66.7% | 1.53 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 106 | Fjordevents AS | Smallno. 32 in the class | 77 | 25.8% | 49.5% | 1.33 | – | 16 MNOK |
| 107 | Spring Fitness AS | Microno. 71 in the class | 77 | 11.7% | 63.4% | 2.02 | – | 5 MNOK |
| 108 | Øyafestivalen AS | Mediumno. 5 in the class | 76 | 3.5% | 49.0% | 1.83 | – | 115 MNOK |
| 109 | Biggie AS | Microno. 72 in the class | 76 | 43.0% | 52.9% | 2.23 | – | 8 MNOK |
| 110 | Liholm AS | Microno. 73 in the class | 76 | 16.9% | 59.2% | 2.45 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 111 | Imjelt Golfsenter AS | Microno. 74 in the class | 76 | 9.3% | 73.3% | 2.88 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 112 | Til Fotball AS | Mediumno. 6 in the class | 76 | −17.0% | 70.4% | 2.45 | – | 70 MNOK |
| 113 | Småland Båt og Service AS | Microno. 75 in the class | 76 | 5.7% | 73.1% | 5.82 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 114 | Jarlsberg Luftsportssenter AS | Microno. 76 in the class | 76 | 4.7% | 97.7% | 2.56 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 115 | Pes Jessheim AS | Smallno. 33 in the class | 76 | 13.1% | 63.4% | 1.26 | – | 20 MNOK |
| 116 | Sentrum Scene AS | Smallno. 34 in the class | 75 | 33.1% | 45.5% | 1.67 | – | 31 MNOK |
| 117 | Ålgård Sport- og Helsesenter AS | Microno. 77 in the class | 75 | 6.9% | 84.1% | 4.46 | – | 6 MNOK |
| 118 | Luger Norway AS | Smallno. 35 in the class | 75 | 6.3% | 49.8% | 1.81 | – | 11 MNOK |
| 119 | Duverden AS | Smallno. 36 in the class | 75 | 6.6% | 56.1% | 4.87 | – | 16 MNOK |
| 120 | Askim Treningssenter AS | Microno. 78 in the class | 75 | 1.2% | 82.8% | 18.93 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 121 | Christiansand Backline Service AS | Microno. 79 in the class | 75 | 1.0% | 85.8% | 12.16 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 122 | SPORT & Grønt AS | Smallno. 37 in the class | 75 | 15.1% | 46.5% | 1.79 | – | 18 MNOK |
| 123 | ELIASSEN & Omdal AS | Microno. 80 in the class | 75 | 4.3% | 71.4% | 3.46 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 124 | Arne Brimi AS | Smallno. 38 in the class | 75 | 2.8% | 76.2% | 2.53 | – | 12 MNOK |
| 125 | Vålerenga Fotball AS | Mediumno. 7 in the class | 75 | −34.5% | 69.1% | 1.55 | – | 101 MNOK |
| 126 | Atlungstad Golf AS | Smallno. 39 in the class | 75 | 7.0% | 78.3% | 1.75 | – | 23 MNOK |
| 127 | Delta Iform AS | Microno. 81 in the class | 75 | −0.1% | 93.8% | 14.01 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 128 | Valdres Folkemusikkarrangement AS | Microno. 82 in the class | 75 | 3.0% | 78.0% | 4.52 | – | 5 MNOK |
| 129 | Sprett Trampolinepark Askim AS | Smallno. 40 in the class | 74 | 5.0% | 85.1% | 3.08 | – | 11 MNOK |
| 130 | Bald and Beautiful Productions AS | Smallno. 41 in the class | 74 | 10.6% | 51.9% | 2.07 | – | 12 MNOK |
| 131 | Sporty Norge AS | Mediumno. 8 in the class | 74 | 11.8% | 50.2% | 1.03 | – | 292 MNOK |
| 132 | Audiolight AS | Smallno. 42 in the class | 74 | 6.8% | 70.5% | 1.77 | – | 16 MNOK |
| 133 | Trimfit AS | Microno. 83 in the class | 74 | 22.4% | 54.5% | 1.51 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 134 | Vitensenteret i Sogn og Fjordane AS | Smallno. 43 in the class | 74 | 8.1% | 61.2% | 2.27 | – | 21 MNOK |
| 135 | Sfs Management AS | Microno. 84 in the class | 73 | 1.1% | 91.9% | 3.18 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 136 | Velvet Recording AS | Microno. 85 in the class | 73 | 7.1% | 64.6% | 5.81 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 137 | Kygo AS | Smallno. 44 in the class | 73 | −18.6% | 72.3% | 3.47 | – | 13 MNOK |
| 138 | Museum Nord Næringsdrift AS | Mediumno. 9 in the class | 73 | 2.3% | 49.1% | 1.75 | – | 71 MNOK |
| 139 | Atletix Treningssenter AS | Microno. 86 in the class | 73 | 4.8% | 76.6% | 1.87 | – | 4 MNOK |
| 140 | Treningssenteret Stjørdal AS | Microno. 87 in the class | 73 | 1.6% | 79.1% | 4.78 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 141 | Rush Oslo 1 AS | Smallno. 45 in the class | 73 | 24.1% | 47.4% | 1.14 | – | 17 MNOK |
| 142 | Underlig Sky AS | Microno. 88 in the class | 73 | 1.5% | 82.2% | 3.54 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 143 | Åge Sten Nilsen AS | Microno. 89 in the class | 72 | 6.0% | 67.0% | 2.60 | – | 4 MNOK |
| 144 | Albon Racing AS | Microno. 90 in the class | 72 | 14.4% | 56.6% | 2.28 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 145 | Heime med Hund AS | Microno. 91 in the class | 72 | −1.6% | 85.9% | 6.07 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 146 | Panta Rei Danseteater AS | Microno. 92 in the class | 72 | 1.6% | 73.2% | 4.76 | – | 8 MNOK |
| 147 | Jølster Aurefest AS | Microno. 93 in the class | 72 | 3.8% | 71.6% | 3.52 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 148 | Monolog AS | Microno. 94 in the class | 72 | 18.8% | 54.1% | 1.47 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 149 | Kraftverket AS | Microno. 95 in the class | 72 | 2.4% | 81.8% | 4.70 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 150 | Vema Iii AS | Microno. 96 in the class | 72 | 101.9% | 96.6% | 0.75 | – | 2 MNOK |
Bankrupt or being wound up
These companies are left out of the ranking.
Showing 50 of 226. See all bankruptcies and liquidations
- bankrupt Adrenalin Drammen AS
- bankrupt Adrenalin Kristiansand AS
- bankrupt Adrenalin NO AS
- being wound up Agepeeche AS · last accounts 2025
- status.deleted Aktiv Trening Romsås AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Always Late AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Anna Blix AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Anticoach AS · last accounts 2025
- status.deleted Arctic Husky AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Arildsborg Curlingsenter AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Arne Mørch AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Arrangement Tjenester AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Art Galleri AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Art i AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Artify AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Asclepius AS
- being wound up Avolare AS
- being wound up B2b Events AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Bare Kjuus AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Bekkemo Husky AS
- being wound up Bergen Triathlon Events AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Bergtattfestivalen AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Bertelsen Music AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Bhsk Drift AS · last accounts 2024
- bankrupt Bjorli Skisenter AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Bjørn Vevang Musikksmie AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Bjørndal Stall og Marina AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Bodø Actionhall 2 AS
- being wound up Bruket 35 AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Byfesten Sarpsborg AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Cageball Nydalen AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Cagell AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Canal Street AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Canal Street Event AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Capella Booking AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Castle Film AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Chains AS · last accounts 2023
- bankrupt Countryweekend AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Creo-X AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Dalane Event AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Denebola Live AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Desk Stories AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Dirty Girls AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Dmz AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Dominant Fitness AS
- being wound up Dovrefjell og Dahl AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Draamo Invest AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Dream Factory Nordic AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Drude Musikk AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Eikerapen Roots Festival AS · last accounts 2025
About the figures
- Only limited companies (AS and ASA) are included. Sole proprietorships are normally not required to file annual accounts and are therefore missing.
- The Brønnøysund Register Centre only checks that accounts are filed, not their content. Suspicious figures are flagged on the company page, not hidden.
- Figures are company accounts, not group accounts. Holding companies can be marked in admin and then do not count in sector averages.