Interlock AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
29of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 17 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 1,798 of 2,165 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 3,470 of 4,104 · Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 41 and solidity 11 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Interlock AS is 21 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 50 among 2,165 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 1.8% (median 5.8%) and equity ratio 3.9% (median 41.5%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 4 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 1.8% | 5.8% |
| Profit margin | 1.8% | 5.6% |
| Return on assets | 8.2% | 11.5% |
| Equity ratio | 3.9% | 41.5% |
| Debt-to-equity | 24.46 | 1.10 |
| Current ratio | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| Revenue growth | −9.9% | 5.6% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 29, Interlock AS does better than 17% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (2,165 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- Interlock AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Interlock AS had an operating margin of 1.8% and an equity ratio of 3.9% in 2024, and ranks 3,470 of 4,104 in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning.
From 2023 to 2024: the equity ratio fell from 24.3% to 3.9%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 18.6 | 0 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 15.9 | 1 MNOK |
| P/B | 3.2 | 0 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 3.9% (median 41.5%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of −0.2%. Based on the 8 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 41 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 11 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 23 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 25 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 44 | weight 15% |
Durability: 33 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Interlock AS?
The operating margin was 1.8% in 2024, against a median of 5.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 8.2%.
How solid is Interlock AS?
The equity ratio was 3.9% in 2024 (median 41.5%). Debt-to-equity was 24.46 (median 1.10).
What is the liquidity of Interlock AS like?
The current ratio was 1.04 in 2024 (median 1.61).
How does Interlock AS compare in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning?
Interlock AS ranks 3,470 of 4,104 in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 1,798 of 2,165. Revenue changed by −9.9% from the year before.
Group structure · 2025
2 companies in the group according to the shareholder register for 2025. A company counts as a subsidiary when a Norwegian company owns more than half of its shares.
Private persons own 100% of the shares in Eilu AS. Persons are not shown by name.
Eilu AS has not filed group accounts in open data, so the group has no index of its own. Each company has its own accounts.
-
Eilu AS
- Interlock AS you are here
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register 2025 (majority owner with more than 50 % of the shares). Voting agreements and ownership through other countries are not included.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 814950662
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning (71.129)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 28 January 2015 11 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Bergveien 16, 1426 SOLBERG (ÅS)
- Municipality
- Ås rank 2–8 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 8 October 2025
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 100% · private persons 0% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
-
Owned by: Eilu AS (100%)
Ultimate owner: private person
- Eilu AS · 100.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 36 | 29 | 16 | |
| Rank | 2,862 | 3,470 | 3,981 | |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | 1.8% | −5.5% | |
| Return on assets | 4.4% | 8.2% | −21.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 24.3% | 3.9% | −17.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.32 | 1.04 | 0.85 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −9.9% | −14.2% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3.9 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 1.5 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.5 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.4 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.3 MNOK | – | −0.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 1.1 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 1.1 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6058811.
Further
Similar companies
- Profoliering AS index 29, rank 3,465 · compare
- G2 Arkitekter AS index 29, rank 3,466 · compare
- Norsk Byggservice AS index 29, rank 3,467 · compare
- Barsan Global Logistics AS index 29, rank 3,472 · compare
- Aksent Arkitekter AS index 29, rank 3,473 · compare